+91-932-003-6777 info@indicure.com
Main Banner

Plastic Surgery Cost in India

Plastic surgery costs in India are much lesser, about 60% to 70% cheaper, as compared to plastic surgery prices in the UK, US, Canada, Australia or any other Western country.

The cost of plastic surgery procedures in India vary with the type of procedure chosen, your medical history, surgeon, hospital and the city where you choose to get the surgery done.

Quick Look at Plastic Surgery Prices in India:

ProcedureUSA ($)Australia ($)UK (£)India ($)
Tummy Tuck10-12,00012-15,0006-9,0002900-3500
Face Lift12-15,00015-25,0006-10,0002900-3400
Breast Augmentation8-11,00010-12,0005-7,0002900-3600
Breast Reduction10-12,00010-15,0006-9,0002600-3500
Arm Lift6-9,0009-12,0005-7,0002400-3200
Brazilian Butt Lift8-12,00012-14,0005-8,0002900-3700
Nose Job7-10,0008-15,0004-8,0001900-2600
The cost quoted above is indicative and should not be taken as the final cost of the surgery. The final cost can be ascertained after the surgeon has evaluated the patient. The final cost shall be applicable in Indian Rupees.

Factors that affect Face Plastic Surgery Cost in India

We at IndiCure, understand that you travel with a budget in mind and do not like to be greeted by surprises after arrival in India. We thus club all these expenses and give you the package cost that is inclusive and affordable at the same time.

Your case manager shall give you an estimated cost of your surgery after discussing your medical reports with the surgeon. The final cost, however, shall be confirmed after your consultation with the Plastic Surgeon.

Plastic Surgery Procedures We Offer

Non-Surgical Procedures

Rejuvenate Yourself with Non-Surgical Procedures by Our Acclaimed Cosmetologists for a Fresher & Younger Look.

Facial Procedures

Our Surgeons are Board Certified & Specially Trained to Perform Facial Plastic Surgery to Give you the Most Natural Results.

Hair Transplant

Not All Hair Transplants are the Same! Our Experts use the Latest Techniques to give you the Most Natural results, be it Your Scalp or Beard.

Vaginal Procedures

Tighten Up Yourself or Get Your Virginity Back with Tailor-Made Vaginal Procedures for You.

Body Procedures

Get your Dream Body with Procedures Dedicated to Suit Your Body & Requirements. Our Plastic Surgeons are Highly-Trained in Performing Body Aesthetic Surgery.

IndiCure Services

Making Medical Travel to India Affordable & Hassle-free for 10+ Years

What We Have Achieved

The Distinction of Being the Most Trusted Medical Tourism Company in India.

Before - After Gallery

Watch Our Patients Talk

My Experience in India is Way Better Than My Surgery in the USA
Absolutely Thrilled with My Face Tummy
I Felt Like I Was Home Part of A Family
Looked No Further After Finding IndiCure

Our Best Plastic Surgeons in India

Dr. Mukund Jagganthan
Dr. Mukund Jagganthan

MBBS, MS, M.Ch, Member-ASPS
25+ Years of Experience

Dr. Mukund Jagannathan is one of the finest and most renowned plastic and cosmetic surgeons in India. He has more than 25 years of experience under his belt and is a faculty and head of the department of plastic surgery at a leading medical university in India.

Dr. Vipul Nanda
Dr. Vipul Nanda

MBBS, MS, MRCS, M.Ch, ISASPS
22+ Years of Experience

Dr. Vipul Nanda is regarded as one of India's most prestigious plastic and cosmetic surgeons. He earned his MBBS and MS degrees from AIIMS, as well as his M.Ch from PGI Chandigarh. He earned his MRCS in the United Kingdom.

Dr. Rashmi Taneja
Dr. Rashmi Taneja

MBBS, MS
20+ Years of Experience

Dr. Rashmi Taneja is a Diplomate in American Board of Plastic Surgery and American Board of Surgery. She is a certified plastic surgeon from the American Board of Plastic Surgery and a member of the prestigious American Society of Plastic Surgeons.

See How it Works

Learn more about our medical tourism in India services by viewing this video.

See How It Works

Is only low cost attracting medical tourists?

The answer to the above question is definitely a big NO.

Who would like to pay and get a botched up plastic surgery or risk his/her life? Medical tourists come to India because they get quality healthcare services at affordable cost.

While affordable plastic surgery prices in India definitely make it one of the most popular destinations in the world, low cost is not the only reason why more and more people are opting India as their preferred medical tourism destination.

Safe and effective surgery, modern technology and great services, excellent infrastructure, state of the art hospitals, personalized attention, world renowned plastic surgeons, no language barrier and ease of travel are some of the factors that have attracted people from all across the globe for their plastic surgery abroad in India.

Is it Safe to Have Plastic Surgery in India?

Yes, absolutely. If you get your surgery done by a well qualified and experienced surgeon, in a good surgical room, at a hospital which offers proper post-operative care; the risk of undergoing cosmetic surgery anywhere in the world is just the same. So, whether you are in the US, UK, Australia or Canada the risks remain the same keeping other factors constant.

The plastic surgery hospitals in India that we associate with are accredited, the surgeons board certified and more experienced than their Western counterparts, and we give utmost attention to the fact that you have traveled from a far away country and have special requirements.

We advise that you stay in the country for a minimum of a week after you are discharged from the hospital to make sure you have healed adequately before you go back. All these factors make surgery in India a very safe proposition. We have in fact seen that with proper patient selection and proper precautions, the success rate of plastic surgery in India is much higher than in patients' home countries.

With end to end services for your hassle-free plastic surgery in India by IndiCure and highly affordable plastic surgery cost in India, medical tourism in India has been made quite easy.

Inclusions in the package cost

  • Surgery charges
  • Consultations by the surgeon
  • Health Check
  • Anesthesia and Operation Theatre charges
  • Bandages
  • Dressings
  • Medications and Meals during the hospital stay
  • Airport pick up and drop

Exclusions from the package cost

  • Government taxes
  • Stay after Discharge from the Hospital
  • Compression garments
  • Medication after discharge
  • Extra stay at the hospital
  • Special Investigations or Extra Treatment

Patient Testimonials

  • It has been a great pleasure to write for you IndiCure. I and my whole family are really thankful to you for the way you guided us and arranged our procedure. Shweta answered all my queries and guided us so well to make the whole process very easy.

    We were picked up at the airport by the staff who were very warm and caring. The hospital was very clean and all the staff very friendly and accommodating. It was a really successful trip and I strongly recommend you to all my friends and colleagues.

    Jamie,Florida, USA

  • Thank you for your great service. It has exceeded my expectations in all ways. I would recommend you to anyone. Your team has been incredibly prompt and thorough in all her responses to my queries both before and during my time here. The hospital staff has been wonderful- smiley and incredibly responsive. Dr.Jain put me at ease instantly. I strongly recommend you to anyone looking for plastic surgery in India.

    Thank you,

    Jas,Birmingham, UK

  • Dear IndiCure,

    The service that you offered me was great. You were really accommodating and did everything for me at such short notice.

    Both Shweta and Ruchika were very helpful, prompt, and approachable on the phone and e-mail. I would definitely recommend you to everyone looking for plastic surgery in India.

    Sophia,London, UK

  • Thank you IndiCure

    The arrangements were great. The surgeon was excellent. The hospital was great.

    Thank you again for all your help in putting this trip.

    Amelia,Alpine, Texas, United States of America

Why Choose Us

High Standard of Surgery

High Standard of Surgery

We choose to work only with the Best and Most Experienced Surgeons in India, ensuring Safety

Accredited Facilities

Accredited Facilities

We choose to associate only with Accredited and Technologically Advanced hospital facilities.

Accredited Facilities

Personalized Care & Attention

When in India, we will act as a Friend and Guide for tailored care and attention every time.

Trust Your Appearance to Us

Choose The Right Procedure For You

Let Us Get in Touch...

Add More to Your Medical Trip

Enhance your medical journey to India by availing these extra services.

Wellness Packages
Wellness Packages

If you're looking for a wellness retreat, there are numerous options available. India, in particular, is renowned for its wellness retreats, attracting spiritual seekers from around the world. Immerse yourself in the realm of Health and Wellness with our curated selection of wellness retreat options.

Know More >>
Ayurveda Treatment
Ayurveda Treatment

If you are seeking treatment for chronic diseases, you have several options. Authentic Ayurveda is renowned for its holistic approach to healing and offers a variety of remedies. Select from a range of Authentic Ayurveda alternatives to address chronic ailments or consider a blend of Ayurveda and Allopathy for a comprehensive approach.

Know More >>
Explore India
Explore India

We invite you to discover India - a mystical land that is a tapestry of diverse cultures and experiences. A rich cultural heritage, a variety of religions, languages, customs, vibrant traditions, and diverse landscapes offer a plethora of experiences for travelers. This makes India a fascinating destination for those seeking to explore different cultures.

Know More >>

Related Topics

Plan Your Medical Tour Now

Traveling abroad for medical reasons may be challenging. With our experience of over a decade and working with the best surgeons and top hospitals in India, we help make your medical tour easier and safer for you. We will guide you at every step of the way and make end-to-end arrangements for your surgery, travel, and stay.

IndiCure Health Tours has a 5-star rating on Google!
5
Rohini Chand

Rohini Chand
5 out of 5A Week Ago

I Rohini from Australia absolutely recommend IndiCure. Very professional and very prompt with our questions in regards to Visas,surgeons, hospitals, finances...
Read More

Ramandeep Dhaliwal

Ramandeep Dhaliwal
5 out of 5a month ago

I had great experience having rhinoplasty through Indicure. Dr. Ruchika from Indicure has helped me in finding best plastic surgeon, answering all my questions...
Read More

Evalte Nazario

Evalte Nazario
5 out of 511 months ago

On the 8th Nove 2021 I had a MICS Mitral Valve Replacement using replacement. Allhandullilah another battle had and I believe it has been successfully managed...
Read More

Joshua Archer

Joshua Archer
5 out of 53 months ago

My name is Joshua Archer I'm from New Zealand, bay of plenty, kawerau I opted for the bypass surgery in January 2023 but planned it in advance for 28 September found IndiCure...
Read More

Priya Arora

Priya Arora
5 out of 5a month ago

IndiCure staff/team was very supportive all the way from airport pick-up to surgery and after surgery till day I had to fly back to Queensland. The surgeon was excellent...
Read More

Kera Ren

Kera Ren
5 out of 58 months ago

Absolutely loved my experience with IndiCure - from first inquiring to meeting the surgeon pre op to my follow up post op. The surgeon was extremely approachable...
Read More

Pauline Murti

Pauline Murti
5 out of 53 years ago

Indicure have changed my life with top of the line, proffesional care and knowledge. I have had no complications. My type 2 diabetes have completely gone. I have no more protein...
Read More

Andreana Paul

Andreana Paul
5 out of 55 months ago

Had a wonderful experience. Visited India for my plastic surgery. From sending mails, airport pickup, comfortable accommodation and, to smooth hospital appointment booking...
Read More

Audette Dillon

Audette Dillon
5 out of 5a year ago

I recently traveled to Mumbai for a lower body lift and breast lift. As an American nurse living in Saudi Arabia I was apprehensive at first. I chose IndiCure because of Dr. Jagannathan...
Read More

Brandi Luce

Brandi Luce
5 out of 55 months ago

I had the privilege of using Indicure's services for a cosmetic procedure that I had wanted for a long time but had always been apprehensive about. Ruchika helped me...
Read More

Hermenegildo Singano

Hermenegildo Singano
5 out of 5a year ago

I went to India for a heart treatment at the fortis hospital, they do an excellent job all the medical staff are very professional, I recommend people suffering from this...
Read More

Jade M

Jade M
5 out of 53 years ago

Indicure Health Tours went above and beyond my expectations. They helped me with every aspect of my journey and were professional, kind and caring. I was...
Read More

Patients from All Over the World Trust IndiCure Health Tours because:

The content on the website (www.indicure.com) is intended to be general information and is provided only as a service. It is not medical advice and should not be taken as medical advice. It should not be used to diagnose or treat a health condition and is in no way meant to be a substitute for professional medical care.

All photographs on our website of before and after results are examples only, and do not constitute an implied or any other kind of certainty for the result of surgery. You are advised to see a surgeon in person to assess what surgery may or may not accomplish for you.

It is also important to keep your expectations realistic and to understand that all surgical procedures carry risks and should never be taken lightly.